Board

Wendy Fleischer

Board Treasurer;
Independent consultant

Andrew Friedman

Co-Executive Director,
Center for Popular Democracy

Morgan Hare

Board Secretary;
Partner, Leroy Street Studio Architecture, PC

Timothy Johnson

Board President;
Head of Multi-Strategy Fixed Income - Total Return, BNP Paribas Asset Management

Rasmia Kirmani-Frye

Board Vice President; Independent Consultant

Frances Liu

Vice President,
Citi Community Development

José Serrano McClain

Director,
HR&A Advisors

Joe Weisbord

Director of Credit and Housing Access,
Fannie Mae

Thomas Sze Leong Yu

Co-Executive Director,
Asian Americans for Equality

Partners

Adhikaar

AECOM

ALBOR – Association for Latino Business Owners and Residents

Alembic Community Development

Ali Forney Center

Alley Pond Environmental Center

Alvin Ailey

Arab American Association NY

Arc Consultants

Arch Street Communications

Arts + Democracy

Arts East NY

Arup

Ascendant Neighborhood Development Corporation

Asian American Federation

Asian Americans for Equality

Association For Neighborhood and Housing Development

Banana Kelly Community Improvement Association

Beautiful Project (Southern Documentary Fund)

Bedford-Stuyvesant Restoration Center

Better Chinatown Society

Bjarke Ingels Group

BJH Advisors

Brighton Beach Neighborhood Association

Bronx Coalition for a Community Vision

Brooklyn Center for Independence of the Disabled

Brooklyn Community Board 4

Brooklyn COOP

Brooklyn Institute of Arts & Sciences

Brooklyn Legal Services Corporation A

Brooklyn Public Library

Brownsville Community Justice Center

BuroHappold

Bushwick Community Plan Steering Committee

CAAAV: Organizing Asian Communities

Carroll Gardens Association

CASA New Settlement Apartments

Catapult design

Center for Arts Education

Center for Court Innovation

Center for Independence of the Disabled NY

Center for Popular Democracy

Center for Urban Pedagogy

Centro Hispano Cuzcatlan

Chhaya CDC

Chinatown Working Group

Chinatown YMCA

Chinese Progressive Association

Churches United for Fair Housing

Community Access

Community Development Project at the Urban Justice Center

Community Voices Heard

Cooper Robertson

CORNER Project

Council of Peoples Organization (COPO)

Cypress Hills Child Care Corporation

Cypress Hills Local Development Corporation

Dewberry Engineers

dlandstudio

Dr. Mindy Fullilove

Dr. Stacey Barrenger

East Harlem District Public Health Office

Edelman Sultan Knox Wood Architects

El Centro de Inmigrante

El Museo de Arte Contemporaneo

El Puente

Elders Share the Arts

Enterprise Community Partners

Family Services Network of New York

FIERCE

Fifth Avenue Committee

Friends of the Queensway

GOLES: Good Old Lower East Side

Grain Collective

Grand Street Settlement

Greater Jamaica Development Corporation

Green City Force

Green Map System

Groundswell

Harlem RBI

Harlem School of the Arts

Harvard’s Ash Center

Hatch Mott MacDonald

Henry Street Settlement

HOUSE of CAKES

Housing & Community Development

Housing Workshop

IMPAACT

India Home

Institute for Community Living

Interaction Institute for Social Change

James Lima Planning + Development

Jewish Community Council of Greater Coney Island

Justice + Sustainability Associates

Korean American Family Service Center

La Maraña

Laundromat Project

Leroy Street Studio

LES Ready

Local Initiatives Support Corporation

Loisaida Arts Center

Lower East Side Ecology Center

Lower Manhattan Cultural Council

M.S. 131

M’finda Kalunga Community Garden

Made in Brownsville

Make the Road New York

Manhattan Community Board 11

Manhattan Community Board 3

Mekong NYC

National Dance Institute

Naturally Occurring Cultural Districts-NY

Neighbors In Action

Neighbors Together

Network of New Jersey

New Design High School

New Economy Project

New York Academy of Medicine

New York Communities for Change – Long Island

New York Immigration Coalition

New York Restoration Project

New York University

Northern Manhattan Collaborative

Northwest Bronx Community and Clergy Coalition

Nos Quedamos/We Stay

NY State Office of the Attorney General

NYC Commission on Gender Equity

NYC Community Land Initiative

NYC Council Member Rafael Espinal

NYC Council Member Stephen Levin

NYC Cultural Agenda Fund

NYC Department of City Planning

NYC Department of Cultural Affairs

NYC Department of Design and Construction

NYC Department of Environmental Protection

NYC Department of Health and Mental Hygiene Center for Health Equity

NYC Department of Homeless Services

NYC Department of Housing Preservation & Development

NYC Department of Parks & Recreation

NYC Department of Small Business Services

NYC Department of Transportation

NYC Economic Development Corporation

NYC Housing Authority

NYC Mayor’s Office of Criminal Justice

NYC Mayor’s Office of Operations

NYC Mayor’s Office of Environmental Remediation

NYC Mayor’s Office of Recovery & Resiliency

NYC SALT

NYU Furman Center for Real Estate and Urban Policy

NYU School of Medicine Department of Population Health

NYU Tisch School of the Arts

Ocean Bay Community Development Corporation

Office of Manhattan Borough President Gale A. Brewer

Office of New York State Senator Daniel Squadron

Office of NYC Council Member Brad Lander

Office of NYC Council Member Rosie Mendez

Office of NYC Council Speaker Melissa Mark-Viverito

ONE Architecture

P.S. 134

Partnerships for Parks

Partnerships for Strong Communities

Picture the Homeless

Pratt Area Community Council

Pratt Center for Community Development

Project Hospitality

Project REACH

Project Renewal

Prospect Park Alliance

Public Health Solutions

PUSH Buffalo

Queens Community House

Queens Museum

Randall’s Island Park Alliance

Recycle-A-Bicycle

Regional Plan Association

Ridgewood Bushwick Senior Citizens Council

Riverside Park Fund

Robin Hood Foundation

Rochester Public Library

Rockaway Waterfront Alliance

SAGE Advocacy & Services

Sapna NYC

Sara D. Roosevelt Park Coalition

SAVI (Pratt)

SMART University

South Asian Council for Social Services

South Asian Youth Action

South Bronx Unite

Squeaky Wheel Film & Media Arts Center

Staten Island Partnership for Community Wellness

Stem from Dance

Studiogang

Sunset Park Health Planning Council

Sustainable Ports

TEN Arquitectos

The Center for Family Life

The Metropolitan Museum of Art

The Point CDC

The WASH Project

Think!Chinatown

ThriveNYC

Time’s Up

Tolemi

Transportation Alternatives

Two Bridges Neighborhood Council

Ujima Theater

University Neighborhood High School

University Settlement

Urban Quotient

Urban Word

Velo City

VOCAL NY

W Architecture

Weeksville Heritage Center

WXY architecture + urban design

Youth Ministries for Peace and Justice

Supporters

Booth Ferris Foundation

BRIC Arts Media

Citi Foundation

Con Edison

Enterprise Community Partners

Ford Foundation

Fund for Public Health

Fund for Public Housing

La Vida Feliz Foundation

Leroy Street Studio

Lily Auchincloss Foundation

M&T Charitable Foundation

Mertz Gilmore Foundation

National Endowment for the Arts

Neighborhoods First Funders Collaborative

New York Community Trust

New York State Council for the Arts

New York State Health Foundation

New York Urban League

Norman Foundation

NY State Department of State

NY State Office of the Attorney General

NYC Council Member Antonio Reynoso

NYC Council Member Brad Lander

NYC Council Member Francisco Moya

NYC Council Member Margaret Chin

NYC Department of City Planning

NYC Department of Cultural Affairs

NYC Department of Health and Mental Hygiene Center for Health Equity

NYC Department of Housing Preservation & Development

NYC Department of Small Business Services

NYC Department of Youth & Community Development

NYC Housing Authority

NYC Mayor’s Office of Criminal Justice

NYC Mayor’s Office of Environmental Remediation

Race Forward

Surdna Foundation

The Hyde & Watson Foundation

Whole Cities Foundation